Staff

Executive Headteacher: 

Mr Paul Bowlas

Deputy Head: 

Miss Helen Appleton

 

SENCo: Mrs H Ireland 

SEN Support: Mrs S Brewster

School Business Manager:  

Mrs A Lonsdale

Administrators: Mrs L Coghlan

                                 Mrs S Cullis

                                 Mrs J Whichello

                                 Mrs S Abdy 

 

Site Supervisor:  Mr B Clarkson

 Infant School & Nursery

Class Teacher Support Staff
Nursery    

Mrs N Davies

Mrs T Calland-Brooke

Miss E Adamson

Mrs L Burke

Mrs E Kellett 

Ash (Reception) Miss S Lees

Mrs T Hannon

Oak (Reception) Miss C Rimmer

Mrs C Siniawski 

Reception Support  

Mrs M Harvey 

Beech (Year 1) Mrs H Holbrey

Ms W Foskett

Ms K Calley 

Rowan (Year 1) Mrs N Lonsdale 
Mrs A Whiteley

Mrs L Bowman

Ms K Calley

Chestnut (Year 2)

Miss S Vetch

 

Mrs S Geddes

Mrs M Shields

Mrs A Mukerji 

Sycamore (Year 2)

Miss Z Howland

 

Mrs S Geddes

Mrs M Shields

Mrs M Symonds

Catering Team

Mrs V Ellerker

Mrs G Franklin

Mrs J Noonan

Midday Supervisors

Miss T Wilson (Lead)

Mrs A Mukerji

Mrs L Scott

Mrs S Tonks

Mrs S Ishak

Mrs B Wright

Junior School

Class Teacher Support Staff
Esk (Year 3)

Mrs S Scorer (Yr 3 Lead)

Miss A Power

Mrs A Handford
Nidd (Year 3) Mrs S Edwards

Mrs L Clarkson

Mrs R Loe

Aire (Year 4) Mrs J Penny

Mrs N Rees

Mrs M Nunn

Swale (Year 4) Mrs A Gibb (Yr 4 Lead)

Ms H Needham

Mrs A Veitch

Mrs N Chalmers

Year 5 Lead

Miss H Appleton
Ribble (Year 5) Mr M Roe

Mrs M Treasure

Mrs T Eardley

Mrs M Smith

Mrs L Wells

Wensley (Year 5)

Miss S Mercer

 

Mrs D Hooks

 

Bishop (Year 6) Miss E Battye (Yr 6 Lead)

Mrs M Smith

Litton (Year 6)

Mrs A Bell-Walker

 

Wharfe (Year 6)

Miss E Cliff

Mrs V Lees

Other Roles

Support e.g. PPA Cover

Mr S Barrass (PE)

Mr P Mortimer (Music)

Lead MSA

Mrs L Horner

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs N Chalmers

Mrs R Loe

Mrs L Mutch

Mrs N Myhill

Mr A Sanneh

Mrs F Sloanes

Mrs A Street

Mrs S Stringwell

Mrs R Veltman

Catering Team

Mellors